Born in Kibutz Nahshonim‭, ‬Israel‭, ‬1975‭. ‬Lives and works in Tel-Aviv‭.‬

 

Professional experience‭

 

2005‭ - Present‭ Lecturer at Shenkar College of Engineering‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, ‬Ramat Gan‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

2006‭ - Present‭ Tutor of painting‭, ‬drawing and art theory‭, ‬Private studio‭.‬

 

Education

 

2012‭ - ‬2014‭     Post Graduate diploma in fine art‭, ‬Hamidrasha Faculty of the Arts‭,‬ Beit Berl College‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

1999‭ - ‬2003‭     Visual communication‭, ‬Bezalel Academy of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, ‬Jerusalem‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

2002‭                  Fine Art‭, ‬Central St‭. ‬Martin College of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, ‬London‭, ‬England‭.‬

 Awards and Scholarships‭

2003‭                  Hermann Shtruck Prize for Printmaking‭, ‬Bezalel Academy of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, Jerusalem‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

2002‭ - ‬2004      Sharet Scholarship‭, ‬America-Israel Foundation‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

2001‭ - ‬2002‭      Academic Excellence Prize‭, ‬Bezalel Academy of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design, ‬Jerusalem‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

1999‭ - ‬2000‭      Academic Excellence Prize‭, ‬Bezalel Academy of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, ‬Jerusalem‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

Solo Exhibitions‭

 

2017                  '‬Water line', ‬Dana Gallery, Kibutz Yad Mordechai, ‬Israel

2016                  '‬Night Shift‭', ‬Kibutz ‬cabri gallery ‬Israel

2015‭                  '‬Life‭', ‬Tami House‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel

2011‭                  '‬It Takes Two To Know One‭', ‬The Arts Center‭, ‬Givat Haviva‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

2010‭                  '‬Villa In The Jungle‭', ‬Alfred Gallery‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬


Group Exhibitions‭

2016

'Ithaca‭', ‬Oranim Academic Gallery, Kiriyat Tivon‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

'‬The Fourth Wall‭', ‬Atlas 110 group at 24 Chlenov St.‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2014

Hamidrasha Post Graduates Show‭, ‬Hayarkon 19‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

'‬Five Minutes From Kfar Saba‭', ‬The Municipal Gallery‭, ‬Kfar Saba‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2013‭

'‬He who criticizes and rejects the game has already entered the game‭',‬

‭The Spaceship gallery‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

‬‘Gallery alive or dead’‭, ‬The Municipal Gallery‭, ‬Kfar Saba‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2012‭

'‬The Magic Hour‭', ‬Ashdod Art Museum‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

'‬Shukran‭', ‬Shlush Gallery‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2011

'‬Masculinities‭', ‬the Spaceship at hayarkon 70‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭, ‬Curated by Sigal Barkai‭.‬

Fresh Paint Contemporary Art Fair‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2008

'‬Traces‭', ‬The Third Biennale for Drawing in Israel‭, ‬The Artist House‭, ‬Jerusalem‭,‬ ‬Israel‭, ‬Curated by Dalia Manor‭.‬

 

2006

‬Liora Kanterevitz Gallery‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

'‬Bridges‭', ‬Kibutz Maabarot‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2004

The America-Israel Foundation Award winners‭, ‬Tel Aviv University‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

‬ArtTour‭, ‬Chlouche House‭, ‬Tel Aviv‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2003‭

Graduates show‭, ‬Bezalel Academy of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, ‬Jerusalem‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

‬The America-Israel Foundation Award winners‭, ‬Ramat Gan Museum‭, ‬Israel‭.‬

 

2002

‬Central St‭. ‬Martin College of Art‭ ‬&‭ ‬Design‭, ‬London‭, ‬England‭.‬